Monday, April 04, 2005


"Now look here Sean... If you win this I can have a dozen hookers back at da motel 6 for you and da rest of the team within' 15min of the trophy ceremony. I can also have unlimited pairs of Jordans shipped from the factory directly to da front doe of yo mamas house. I know it's your birthday and I wanna get tow up too!!! What are you doin' out there?!?? How are you letting them catch back up... Get on your job bitch and draw some fouls, if yo daddy wuz here he'd draw some fouls. How you gonna let yo daddy get the hookers and Jordans and not you. That ain't even right. Do you want me to cut off your Burger King Budget!!!!??? Get out there you big, black, burley, Fatty Mcghee and win one for the guy that get's you all these hoes. ME DAS WHO!"

It's a late night...records, treez, drumkits, and inscence. The beats just keep comin' and are getting hotter by the batch. Jack has been killin' it too lately...well...he's been up till morning a few nights and I know he can't stroke it that much. Oh yeah, he just got a fresh bottle of scotch, that's what it was. Anyway, we always diggin', always diggin', and still diggin'.


Just a nice book to kick back with. It explores and exploits the problems with grafitti in suburban neighborhoods.

Triumph the insult dog has recently been working on a new hip hop album. Guest appearances include: Lil' Jon, Lil' Mo, Lil' Kim, Lil' Cease, Lil' Wayne, Lil' Romeo, Lil' Flip, Lil' Weavah, Lil' Scrappy, Young Jeezy, Young Buck, Young Guns, and Young Chris. What a Line-up huh.

Eminem's lost rhymebook.

He knows that it had some of his illest verses in there. It was suspected to be stolen on a international flight back when his career was beginning to take shape. Maybe thats the reason why The Marshall Mathers LP was so much better than everything else he has dropped. He had to write all new material and be on that fast think shit. That also explains why it was such an ex-bitch bashing album. Recently, I discovered that he has been in the studio creating his new album due for release next year. He is also working on D-12's second flop. Boooooooooooooooooooooooooo!

The new Nas double album version of Street's Disciple with extras hits stores soon overseas. This album is a prelude to the new Nas release NASDAQ DOW JONES and a follow-up to the platinum 2CD Street's Disciple release. I gotta get off this thing...smokebreak style. uno